Beacon House Nursing Home, Southall

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours

To schedule an appointment, please call or email us during normal business hours.

Official Data

Official Name
BEACON HOUSE CARE HOME LTD
Reg. office address
BEACON HOUSE, 184 BEACONSFIELD ROAD, UB1 1EA, SOUTHALL, Greater London England
Company Number
03195288
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/05/2012 - BERESFORD HOMES LIMITED
SIC Code
87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Date of Incorporation
07 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Beacon House Nursing Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC).
Our trained nurses are able to look after patients who require Peg feed or tracheotomy or specialist wound care. Based in the vibrant Southall community for the last 18 years our homely accommodation provides home cooked food, companionship and a comforting environment helping you to feel at home.


Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Nursing Home, Elderly Care, Residential Care, Local Business, Caring Premises, Old Age 65, Physical Disability
Services
Healthcare
Beacon House Nursing Home is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Beacon House Nursing Home!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 96 RANELAGH ROAD
    UB1 1DG  Southall
  2. 23 Hambrough Road
    UB1 1HZ  Southall
    020 8867 9590
  3. 25-26 Villiers Rd
    UB1 3BS  Southall
    020 8574 3663
  4. 22-24 Swanage Waye
    UB4 0NY  Hayes
    020 8582 1616
  5. 22-24 Swanage Waye
    UB4 0NY  Hayes
    020 8582 1616
  6. Triscott House Avondale Drive
    UB3 3PE  Hayes
    020 3953 1540
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies