Woods Food Service Ltd, Southall

Woods Food Service Ltd
Unit 10C Chancerygate Business Centre, Brent Road
UB2 5DQ Southall
Greater London England
Phone:
020 8997 2211
Fax:
020 8843 5055
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
WOODS FOODSERVICE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 10 CHANCERYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE, SCOTTS ROAD, UB2 5DQ, SOUTHALL, Greater London England
Company Number
01620340
Previous Names
WOODS CATERFOODS LIMITED
SIC Code
46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Woods Foodservice Ltd is a family run business that is proud to have been supplying dry stores to the quality sector of the catering industry for over forty years. Woods Foodservice deliver daily in the London area and also offer regular deliveries to the Home Counties.


Company description
We are happy to accept overnight orders placed before 4am for same or next day delivery. In addition, we can guarantee delivery before midday if necessary and arrange second deliveries if required. We are an active company constantly reviewing and updating our range, finding interesting new products for you from all over the world. We offer an open listing policy endeavouring to source any extra items that you desire. Our professional and friendly customer service team understand the requirements of busy chefs.
Our drivers are dedicated to delivering your order on time, every time. Our consistently high level of customer service has enabled us to grow over the years, mainly through satisfied client recommendations. We are proud of our reputation that has taken many years of hard work to build. We are also proud to be the exclusive nominated London distributor for Burts Chips and Olives Et Al products.
We value your business, and you can rely on our service and support to make your day run smoothly. So if you want anything from Aromes to Zucchini and you want it delivered on time, every time call us.
Keywords:
Supermarkets, Caterers, Catering Food and Drink Suppliers, Catering, Suppliers, Drinks, Cuisine, Foods, Food Wholesalers, Dry Store
Woods Food Service Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Woods Food Service Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 94 Scotts Rd
    UB2 5DE  Southall
  2. 1 Johnson Street
    UB2 5FD  Southall
  3. 149 Brent Road
    UB2 5LJ  Southall
  4. Unit 8B & 8C Beaver Industrial Park, Brent Road
    UB2 5FB  Southall
  5. Unit 8/B, Beaver Industrial Park, Brent Rd
    UB2 5FB  Southall
  6. 10 Boeing Way
    UB2 5LB  Southall
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies